Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 9 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Georges River
108 B Saunders 55  D Lenehan 4/23 HJ Evans 2/25
and 6/79 B Saunders 25  HJ Evans 2/7 S Chandran 2/11
def by Roseville
167 P Gall 49  D Yates 6/55 B Vella 2/19
Bexley Oval 
Third Grade 9 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Georges River
6/232(dec) JZ Bowler 74 J Scott 65 S Mood 57  F Hitchen 2/91
def Roseville
147 T Perks 58 S Odgers 33 L Mudie 29  F Lategan 5/35 JZ Bowler 3/18 D Kleemann 2/26
and 37  M Currie-Nguyen 8/19
Lance Hutchinson Oval 
Fourth Grade 9 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Roseville
9/159(dec) J Miller 49 P Shaw 30  S Marvello 3/28 JF Lindberg 2/33 Z McGrath 2/34
def Georges River
64  JD Barwise 3/13 D Dushan 3/21 L Grover 2/6
and 7/73  JD Barwise 2/19
Roseville Park 
Frank Gray Shield 3 17 Jan 21 Georges River
2/114 B Saunders 38* M Labb 35* J Mazurkiewicz 27  
def Auburn
112 S Mohamed Naeem 31  L Maurer 4/5 M Betts 2/13 L Saunders 2/18
Bexley Oval 
Second Grade 9 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Roseville
9/203 A Delves 55 J Biviano 47 A Perry 36  M Betts 4/34 M Wotton 3/36
drew Georges River
8/230(dec) A McGuiness 44 M Wotton 43* J Plakourakis 37 SC Aley 30 M Betts 28*  J Han 3/39 R Awati 3/67 A Perry 2/50
Roseville Chase Oval 
Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition 5 10 Jan 21 Georges River
7/161 G Hodgson 30* SM Jones 30*  J Ranawaka 2/25
def Sri Lanka Lions
7/160(cc) R Wijesinghe 33* W Hettiarachchi 30*  D Massey 3/17 PE Thomas 2/28
Bland Oval  
Sydney Classics Over 50s 5 17 Jan 21 Georges River
4/303(cc) DS Smith 35* B O'Rourke 33* J Adamson 33* A Willmore 30* M Butler 30* JC Berenger 30* R Peseta 29  A Cappellazzo 2/44
def Ku-ring-gai
9/82(cc)  B O'Rourke 3/17 J Short 3/18
Bland Oval  
Sydney Masters Over 40's 5 10 Jan 21 Auburn Eagles
104 A Noor Mohamed 31  A Wilson 4/12 B Watkinson 3/37
def by Georges River
6/279(cc) D Newham 43* P Doran 43* J Wilton 40* D Parker 40* A Wilson 28* T Whittall 26  N Aslam 4/47
Dave Tribolet Oval 
Fifth Grade 9 16 Jan 21 Georges River
45  P Byrne 5/15
def by Lane Cove
4/202(cc) S Shepherd 57 Z Zreika 57* A McDonald 53*  
Bland Oval 
Metropolitan Cup 10 16 Jan 21 Warringah
5/230 M Dignam 67 N White 45 K Morrison 33* N Morrison 30  
def Georges River
9/226(cc) S Deshpande 76 N Blanda 42 S Pawar 41 T Sherwin 32  B Cook 3/31 M Dignam 2/6 D Fleming 2/34
Mike Pawley Oval