Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition 6 23 Jan 22 Sri Lanka Lions Sports Club
7/166(cc) P Jayasiri 32* W Hettiarachchi 30*  PE Thomas 2/39
def by Georges River
4/167 L Le Bas 30* R Burnell 30* SM Jones 25*  W Hettiarachchi 2/13
Turnbull Oval 
Sydney Masters Over 40's 6 23 Jan 22 Georges River
169 W Butler 52* T O'Keefe 37 N Osborne 29  P Manoharan 3/24 L Parsons 2/14 A Huszczo 2/43
def Lane Cove
103 J Thomas 29  A Wilson 3/22 J Boothe 3/26 J Wilton 2/17
Bland Oval  
Sydney Classics Over 50s 5 16 Jan 22 Georges River
148 CM Tilley 47 J Grech 29*  J Jewiss 3/24 G Park 2/17 R Laing 2/39
def Warringah
103 R Laing 25  A Willmore 3/14 J Short 2/16 D Walsh 2/19
Bland Oval  
First Grade 9 22 Jan 22 Georges River
197 B Vella 33 B Churcher 25  MY Ali 3/32 B Pearson 3/42
def by Auburn
6/199 C Lowe 71* A Usman 44 A Domingo 27  B Vella 2/36
Bexley Oval 
Second Grade 9 22 Jan 22 Auburn
160 P Randhawa 52 B Billington 44  
def Georges River
140  B Billington 3/27 JD Goulding 2/16 T Marlin 2/22
George Parry Oval 
Third Grade 9 22 Jan 22 Georges River
7/138(cc) M Ellis 36*  P Sheth 2/5 B Holdstock 2/16
def Auburn
122 J Romero 48  JF Lindberg 2/21 A Ali 2/25 B Chaudhry 2/26
Bland Oval 
Fourth Grade 9 22 Jan 22 Auburn
9/154 G Tissatheja 37  D Jiffkins 4/24
def Georges River
151 J Toogood 28  G Tissatheja 3/21 S Juliyangedon 3/26 P Lenaduwa 3/30
Dave Tribolet Oval 
Frank Gray Shield 3 23 Jan 22 Georges River
4/143 N Condylios 55* J Scott 53  
def Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
142  L Cliff 3/19 M Betts 3/24 L Maurer 2/29
Bexley Oval 
Fifth Grade 9 22 Jan 22 Georges River
90 K Nagarajan 27  S Rana 5/22 PS Balugari 2/6
def by Roseville
8/187(cc) S Rana 49* K Krishnakumar 43 B Ganapathy 28  P Murali 3/34 S Muthupandiyan 2/26
Lance Hutchinson Oval 
NSW O60s Regional 5 21 Dec 21 Georges River
9/134 M Collins 30*  M Rowles 2/14
def by Southern Highlands
9/163 P Jensen 45* I Bradburn 33*  SM Jones 2/17 L Le Bas 2/22 D Massey 2/35
Bland Oval (Turf) (Bland Oval) 
Metropolitan Cup 10 23 Jan 22 North West Sydney Gold
145  M Rasool 3/22 A KEDIA 2/22 S Pawar 2/37
def by Georges River
8/149 B Thorncraft 32 N Blanda 28  
Kanebridge Oval