News

ANNUAL TRIVIA NIGHT

It is that time of the year again where you should start brushing up on your general knowledge skills as it's time for TRIVIA! This is our only club fundraiser Read more

Twin Tons vs Auburn Week One

Our Round 10 matches against Auburn saw two great individual performances from First Grades Ben Vella and Third Grades Jason Bowler. Ben Vella scored Read more

Top Weekend Performances

Events

ANNUAL TRIVIA NIGHT
It is that time of the year again where you should start brushing up on yo...
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Shires:First Grade 11 4 Feb 17
Georges River
   def  
Warringah
Shires:First Grade 12 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Balmain South Sydney
   def by  
Georges River
Shires:Second Grade 11 4 Feb 17
Warringah
   def by  
Georges River
Shires:Second Grade 12 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Georges River
   def by  
Balmain South Sydney
Shires:Third Grade 12 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Balmain South Sydney
   drew  
Georges River
Shires:Fourth Grade 12 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Georges River
   def  
Balmain South Sydney
Shires:Frank Gray Shield 7 5 Feb 17
Georges River
   def  
North West Sydney
Shires:Frank Gray Shield SF 12 Feb 17
Lindfield
   def by  
Georges River
Shires:Frank Gray Shield GF 19 Feb 17
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
   def by  
Georges River
SMCA:Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Georges River
   def by  
Randwick Petersham Gold
SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 18 4 Feb 17
Georges River
   def by  
Lindfield Blue
SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 19 12 Feb 17
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts White
   drew  
Georges River
SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 20 18 Feb 17
Balmain South Sydney Tigers
   drew  
Georges River
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 9 5 Feb 17
Georges River
   drew  
Mosman
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 10 19 Feb 17
Ryde Hunters Hill
   drew  
Georges River
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Christopher McArthur147First Grade4
2 Alejandro Salgueira145Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup7
3 Andrew McGuiness124Second Grade1
4 Ben Vella114Frank Gray Shield7
5 Ben Vella113First Grade10
6 Jason Bowler112Third Grade5
7 Ryan J Croom111Second Grade7
8 Liam T Sparke109Second Grade2
9 Jason Bowler100Third Grade10
10 Matthew Hoggett97First Grade1

Facebook

Twitter