News

First Training Session 2017

Hope your Christmas and New Years were memorable ones. With that out of the way we turn our attention to the second half of the season which begins this Read more

Top Weekend Performances

Events

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Shires:First Grade 8 7 Jan 17
Georges River
   def by  
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
Shires:First Grade 9 14 Jan 17
North West Sydney
   def  
Georges River
Shires:Second Grade 8 7 Jan 17
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
   drew  
Georges River
Shires:Second Grade 9 14 Jan 17
Georges River
   def by  
North West Sydney
Shires:Third Grade 8 7 Jan 17
Georges River
   def  
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
Shires:Third Grade 9 14 Jan 17
North West Sydney
   def by  
Georges River
Shires:Fourth Grade 8 7 Jan 17
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
   def  
Georges River
Shires:Fourth Grade 9 14 Jan 17
Georges River
   def  
North West Sydney
Shires:Frank Gray Shield 5 15 Jan 17
Balmain South Sydney
   def by  
Georges River
SMCA:Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup 9 8 Jan 17
Eastern Suburbs
   def  
Georges River
SMCA:Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup 10 14 Jan 17
Georges River
   def by  
Mosman
SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 14 7 Jan 17
Georges River
   drew  
Balmain South Sydney Mustangs
SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 15 14 Jan 17
Georges River
   def by  
Burwood Briars Maroon
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 7 8 Jan 17
Auburn
   def  
Georges River
SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s 6 18 Dec 16
Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club
   def by  
Georges River
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Christopher McArthur147First Grade4
2 Alejandro Salgueira145Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup7
3 Andrew McGuiness124Second Grade1
4 Jason Bowler112Third Grade5
5 Ryan J Croom111Second Grade7
6 Liam T Sparke109Second Grade2
7 Matthew Hoggett97First Grade1
8 Christopher McArthur95Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup4
9 Alejandro Salgueira93Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup3
10 Brett Lack90Sydney Masters Over 40's3

Facebook

Twitter