News

Under 24's Squad Announced

The Frank Gray Shield squad has been announced for the 2016/17 season. Congratulations to all players named and good luck in the upcoming competition Read more

GRDCC Annual Golf Day

Golf is the favourite past time of all GRDCC players, something we can all relate to where we often hit more 6s than on a cricket field and show our love Read more

Top Weekend Performances

Events

GRDCC Annual Golf Day
Golf is the favourite past time of all GRDCC players, something we can all...
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Shires:First Grade 5 19 Nov 16
26 Nov 16
Georges River
   def  
Macquarie University
Shires:First Grade 6 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Georges River
   v  
Burwood Briars
Shires:Second Grade 5 19 Nov 16
26 Nov 16
Macquarie University
   def by  
Georges River
Shires:Second Grade 6 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Burwood Briars
   v  
Georges River
Shires:Third Grade 5 19 Nov 16
26 Nov 16
Georges River
   def  
Macquarie University
Shires:Third Grade 6 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Georges River
   v  
Burwood Briars
Shires:Fourth Grade 5 19 Nov 16
26 Nov 16
Macquarie University
   def  
Georges River
Shires:Fourth Grade 6 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Burwood Briars
   v  
Georges River
Shires:Frank Gray Shield 1 20 Nov 16
Strathfield
   def by  
Georges River
Shires:Frank Gray Shield 2 27 Nov 16
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
   def  
Georges River
SMCA:Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup 6 19 Nov 16
26 Nov 16
Georges River
   def  
Uni NSW
SMCA:Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Georges River
   v  
Sydney University
SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 9 20 Nov 16
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Gold
   def  
Georges River
SMCA:Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 10 27 Nov 16
Epping
   def  
Georges River
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 5 27 Nov 16
Georges River
   def  
Collaroy Plateau
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Christopher McArthur147First Grade4
2 Alejandro Salgueira145Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup7
3 Andrew McGuiness124Second Grade1
4 Jason Bowler112Third Grade5
5 Liam T Sparke109Second Grade2
6 Matthew Hoggett97First Grade1
7 Christopher McArthur95Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup4
8 Alejandro Salgueira93Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup3
9 Brett Lack90Sydney Masters Over 40's3
10 Nicholas Henriques83First Grade4

Facebook

Twitter